1. VisaHQ.cn
  2. Visas
  3. Thailand Visa
Apply online Visit our office
Mail documents We prepare your documents and application
Receive visas Submit application in person
Expert in Thailand visa services since 2003, VisaHQ is a private visa agency, not affiliated with the government of Thailand. VisaHQ provides expediting services for visa to Thailand and charges a service fee. See how we compare in the 90 seconds

video


            Thailand Visa

Thailand Visa

Need help?Chat with usCall +8621 62050161Call +8621 62050161
permanent resident?
Tourist visa
required
Business visa
required
Transit visa
required
Official visa
required

Select the type of Thailand tourist visa application:

and send the following documents to VisaHQ:

a
Thailand visa application form. For online orders, please download, print and sign Thailand visa application, prepared by our system under your account.
b
Original passport. Validity must be no less than 6 months after return; two blank visa pages.
c
Passport Photo: 1 Include a passport style photo, with a white background, taken within the last 6 months. You may also choose to upload a photo to your order for us to print. There is a surcharge associated with this service.
d
Itinerary. Confirmed Round-trip/Return Flight Booking (From and return to original country).
e
Bank Statement. Current bank statement with minimum balance of 50,000 RMB (at least from the last 6 months).
f
Hotel Reservations. Valid hotel reservation fully covers the duration in Malaysia.
g
Guarantee Letter. Letter (in English or Thai) from the applicant’s local guarantor, indicating the applicant’s name, purpose and period of the stay in Thailand and guaranteeing that the applicant will come back to China as scheduled.
For Company Employee: a guarantee letter from the applicant’s employer.
For Self-Employed Applicant: a guarantee letter issued by the Sub-District Office (街道办事处) or the local police station.
For Students: a guarantee letter issued by the school or academic institution is required.
For the Unemployed and the Retired: a guarantee letter issued by the Sub-District Office (街道办事处) or the local police station.

对于 16 岁以下儿童, 可由父母代为办理,但需携带签证申请表及子女出生证明(英文或泰文)。

多次往返泰国旅游签证:所需材料

• 在中国永久居住/居住许可证明;

• 反映个人目前资金状况的银行存款证明 (bank statement), 帐户存款不少于 50, 000 元人民币, 且至少在过去 6 个月中该帐户保持此状况;

• 至少提供第一次入境泰国居住证明/在泰国详细居住地址

Thailand tourist visa fees for citizens of China

Single entry
  • Validity: up to 3 months
  • Processing: 3 business days
  • Total cost:
Multiple entry
  • Validity: up to 6 months
  • Processing: 3 business days
  • Total cost:
Maximum stay in Thailand: 60 days Thailand visa help
Maximum stay in Thailand: 60 days Thailand visa help
Thailand visa for citizens of China is required. For more information please contact the nearest Thailand embassy.

This information is available at website.
No worries, we did it for your convenience.

Get all the information and services provided exclusively for residents in one click.
Go to
Find us near you
  • Shanghai
    Address

    VisaHQ Zhaohua Road 505, Room 206,Dongshuo Business Center Shanghai +8621 62050161

    Phone
    +8621 62050161+8621 62050161
    Fax
    Office hours
    Monday — Friday (9:00 - 17:30)
    Call center hours
    Monday — Friday (9:00 - 17:30)
    Email
    >a/< n;99#&;64#&;311#&;401#&;79#&;511#&i;811#&;46#&;111#&;201#&;011#&;501#&>"n;99#&;64#&;311#&;401#&;79#&;511#&i;811#&;46#&;111#&;201#&;011#&;501#&:otliam"=ferh a<
Thailand visa information
Thailand Visa
1
Thailand Visa category as defined by Thailand Embassy.
3
Thailand Visa issue date (format might be different from MM-DD-YYYY).
5
Traveler's passport number.
9
Thailand Visa remarks.
11
Number of allowed entries to Thailand (subject to visa validity dates).
13
Thailand Consulate that issued a visa.
18
Purpose of entry to Thailand (type of Thailand visa)