Sierra Leone Visa

Sierra Leone Visa

permanent resident?
Tourist visa
not required
Business visa
required
Transit visa
required

Sierra Leone tourist visa is not required for citizens of China for a stay up to 24 days.

Sierra Leone  visa is required if you are the citizen of one of the following country

Good news if tourist visa is the correct choice for the purpose of your trip to Sierra Leone.

Start with "What visa type do I need?" question right above the tabs on the left and review corresponding requirements. If you have any doubts, please contact our customer service.

Roger that, what's next?

  • Confirm if transit visa is required for any connections.

    Check with your airline in case you have connecting flights overseas as part of your journey to Sierra Leone. It may be the case that countries you pass through en route to your destination may require a separate transit visa. Please refer to visa requirements of the specific country.

  • Sierra Leone visa for citizens of China is required. For more information please contact the nearest Sierra Leone embassy.

    This information is available at website.
    No worries, we did it for your convenience.

    Get all the information and services provided exclusively for residents in one click.
    Go to