Apply online Visit our office
Mail documents We prepare your documents and application
Receive visas Submit application in person
Expert in Philippines visa services since 2003, VisaHQ is a private visa agency, not affiliated with the government of Philippines. VisaHQ provides expediting services for visa to Philippines and charges a service fee. See how we compare in the 90 seconds

video


            Philippines Visa

Philippines Visa

Need help?Chat with usCall +8621 62050161Call +8621 62050161
permanent resident?
Tourist visa
required
Business visa
required
Philippines Embassy (Beijing) requires in-person submission at the Consulate: # 23 Xiushui Beijie, Jianguomenwai, Chaoyang District, Beijing,Monday-Friday (8:30-11:00), appointment is not required.

Select the type of Philippines tourist visa application:

and send the following documents to VisaHQ:

a
Completed visa application form. (Chinese passport) Two completed visa application forms plus two color photos in 2 inch with signature.
b
Original Passport. Validity must be no less than 6 months after return and two consecutive blank visa pages. Photocopy of passport (bio-page) and Chinese visa, if you are not Chinese citizen.
c
Completed visa application form. (Other nationalities) One completed visa application form plus one color photo in 2 inch with signature.
d
Personal ID certificate (photocopy). Chinese ID card (both sides)/MTPs/Chinese residence permit.
e
Round-trip air-tickets Confirmation. Confirmed round-trip or flight to a third country (copy).
f
Hotel reservation. Covers the full stay period in Philippines.
g
Proof of financial capacity. Proof of financial capacity through any one of the following documents:
1) Certificate of employment detailing applicant’s position, salary and length of employment, written in English or with an English translation with signature of authorized officer of the company and company chop/ seal (retirement certificate if already retired)
2) Certificate of property ownership with its English translation
3) Certificate of bank deposit (at least RMB 20,000) with bank chop/ seal
4) Letter of invitation from a reputable Philippine organization or from a Filipino citizen with attached copy of his/her passport or government issued identification card.

Philippines tourist visa fees for citizens of China

Single entry
  • Validity: up to 3 months
  • Processing: 4 business days
  • Total cost:
Philippines visa for citizens of China is required. For more information please contact the nearest Philippines embassy.

This information is available at website.
No worries, we did it for your convenience.

Get all the information and services provided exclusively for residents in one click.
Go to
Filipino visa information
Philippines Visa
3
Filipino Visa issue date (format might be different from MM-DD-YYYY).
4
Name of Filipino visa holder
5
Traveler's passport number.
6
Birth date of passport holder (format might be different from MM-DD-YYYY).
7
Traveler's gender.
8
Traveler's citizenship.
9
Filipino Visa remarks.
11
Number of allowed entries to Philippines (subject to visa validity dates).
13
Filipino Consulate that issued a visa.
14
Philippines Visa number.
16
Date of Filipino visa expiration
18
Purpose of entry to Philippines (type of Filipino visa)