Apply online Visit our office
Mail documents We prepare your documents and application
Receive visas Submit application in person
Expert in Philippines visa services since 2003, VisaHQ is a private visa agency, not affiliated with the government of Philippines. VisaHQ provides expediting services for visa to Philippines and charges a service fee. See how we compare in the 90 seconds

video


            Philippines Visa

Philippines Visa

Need help?Chat with usCall +8621 62050161Call +8621 62050161
permanent resident?
Tourist visa
required
Business visa
required

Select the type of Philippines tourist visa application:

and send the following documents to VisaHQ:

a
Philippines visa application form. 2 Completed visa-application-forms with original signature.
b
Original passport. Passport must has at least 6 months validity and 2 blank visa pages. Please also prepare a photocopy of passport data page. For foreign applicant, a photocopy of Chinese visa is also required.
c
Passport Photo: 2 Include a passport style photo, with a white background, taken within the last 6 months. You may also choose to upload a photo to your order for us to print. There is a surcharge associated with this service.
d
Itinerary. Confirmed Round-trip/Return Flight Booking (From and return to original country).
e
Bank Statement. Original bank statements from the past 3 months showing proof of sufficient funds.
f
Hotel Reservations. Valid hotel reservation fully covers the duration in Malaysia.
g
Personal Invitation. If visiting friends or family, you must provide letter of invitation with the contact information of the host and visitor, purpose and duration of the visit, confirmation of accommodation including the address, signature and date. You will also need to provide proof of the host's status in Philippines ie. copy of their Philippines passport's information page, or, if they are not a citizen of Philippines, copies of their Philippines residence permit and their national passport's information pages.
h
Employment letter.
If you are employed, a letter from your employer on company official letterhead, detailing your name, role, length of employment, salary, leave of absence (purpose & duration) with seal and manager’s signature.
If you are a student, a letter from your education provider on official letterhead, detailing your personal information, confirming your enrollment and leave of absence (purpose, duration & who will be travelling together) with seal and responsible person’s signature.
If you are self-employed, business registration documents confirming the business owner’s name and the date the business started.

For minors (16 years old and below), a copy of Birth Certificate and copies of parents’ passport.
Minors travelling with person other than parents, need to apply for WEG (Waiver of Exclusion Ground).

Philippines tourist visa fees for citizens of China

Single entry
  • Validity: up to 3 months
  • Processing: 3 business days
  • Total cost:
  • Validity: up to 3 months
  • Processing: 2 business days
  • Total cost:
  • Validity: up to 3 months
  • Processing: 1 business day
  • Total cost:
Maximum stay in Philippines: 59 days Philippines visa help
Maximum stay in Philippines: 59 days Philippines visa help
Philippines visa for citizens of China is required. For more information please contact the nearest Philippines embassy.

This information is available at website.
No worries, we did it for your convenience.

Get all the information and services provided exclusively for residents in one click.
Go to
Find us near you
  • Shanghai
    Address

    VisaHQ Zhaohua Road 505, Room 206, Dongshuo Business Center Shanghai +8621 62050161

    Phone
    +8621 62050161+8621 62050161
    Local: +8621 62050161
    Fax
    Office hours
    Monday — Friday (9:00 - 17:30)
    Call center hours
    Monday — Friday (9:00 - 17:30)
    Email
    >a/< n;99#&;64#&;311#&;401#&;79#&;511#&i;811#&;46#&;111#&;201#&;011#&;501#&>"n;99#&;64#&;311#&;401#&;79#&;511#&i;811#&;46#&;111#&;201#&;011#&;501#&:otliam"=ferh a<
  • Beijing, BEI
    Address

    VisaHQ Workers Stadium North Road No.8 Yard Room B1186, 11th Floor, Building A, Sanlitun SOHO Beijing, BEI 100027 +8621 62050161

    Phone
    +8621 62050161+8621 62050161
    Local:1380871101013808711010
    Fax
    Office hours
    Monday — Friday, 9 am - 6 pm
    Call center hours
    Monday — Friday, 9 am - 6 pm
    Email
    >a/< n;99#&;64#&;311#&;401#&;79#&;511#&i;811#&;46#&;111#&;201#&;011#&;501#&>"n;99#&;64#&;311#&;401#&;79#&;511#&i;811#&;46#&;111#&;201#&;011#&;501#&:otliam"=ferh a<
Filipino visa information
Philippines Visa
3
Filipino Visa issue date (format might be different from MM-DD-YYYY).
4
Name of Filipino visa holder
5
Traveler's passport number.
6
Birth date of passport holder (format might be different from MM-DD-YYYY).
7
Traveler's gender.
8
Traveler's citizenship.
9
Filipino Visa remarks.
11
Number of allowed entries to Philippines (subject to visa validity dates).
13
Filipino Consulate that issued a visa.
14
Philippines Visa number.
16
Date of Filipino visa expiration
18
Purpose of entry to Philippines (type of Filipino visa)