Apply online Visit our office
Mail documents We prepare your documents and application
Receive visas Submit application in person
Expert in Netherlands visa services since 2003, VisaHQ is a private visa agency, not affiliated with the government of Netherlands. VisaHQ provides expediting services for visa to Netherlands and charges a service fee. See how we compare in the 90 seconds

video


            Netherlands Visa

Netherlands Visa

Need help?Chat with usCall +8621 62050161Call +8621 62050161
permanent resident?

Each applicant is required to submit application in person. VisaHQ is able to assist the client with checking and reviewing application form to ensure accuracy and meeting with the requirements of the visa process, also we will assist you personally during the appointment not to queue up, and will collect your passport.


It is advised to submit the application 3 months prior to your departure date.

Select the type of Netherlands tourist visa application:

and send the following documents to VisaHQ:

a
Netherlands visa application form. For online orders, please download, print and sign Netherlands visa application, prepared by our system under your account.
b
Original, signed China passport with at least 6 months of remaining validity.
c
Passport Photo: 2 Include a passport style photo, with a white background, taken within the last 6 months. You may also choose to upload a photo to your order for us to print. There is a surcharge associated with this service.
d
Photocopy of ID card . Color photocopy of applicant's ID card of both sides
e
Bank statement. Bank statement of the applicant covering the last three (3) months, except credit card record (original plus copy). For underage or unemployed applicant, you can also provide the original bank statement of the parents or spouse. Please indicate your relations (father, mother or husband, wife etc) beside the name on bank statement. Bank statements should be provided in A4 format (banks will issue the bank statement in A4 format upon your explicit personal request).
f
Travel programme. Documents providing clear evidence about your travel programme (booking transportation, itinerary, etc.).
g
Hukou. Original "Hukou" (no translation): With photocopies of all pages (only for Chinese nationals). Non-Chinese citizens are required to submit the valid Chinese residence permit.
h
Proof of regular income. Any other proof of regular income (Copy, optional). If applicable, e.g. scholarship proof or part-time job salary.If the original is Chinese, a Dutch or English translation must be provided.
i
Itinerary. Copt of round-trip flight ticket reservation from/to China. The reservation confirmation must indicate the applicant’s name (exactly the same as passport), departure city, destination, departure and arrival times, flight number and reservation code.If your booking document is in Chinese, please translate the key information in English or Dutch, including applicant’s name, departure city, destination, departure and arrival dates, etc.
j
Proof of accommodation. Proof of accommodation for the whole duration of intended stay in the Schengen area, including the names of hotels, telephone and fax number as well as duration of stay at each hotel.
k
Letter of authorization. Original letter of authorization for visa application/passport return. Requirements:
• The signature on the letter of authorization needs to be the same as the one in the applicant’s passport and visa application form. The form has to be filled out completely. No correction is allowed on the form.
• For a minor applicant under the age of 18: The letter of authorization must be signed by one parent or a legal guardian. Please do not sign the name of the underage applicant.
• The submission date of the application is the reference date to judge, if the applicant is 18 years old.
• The authorization is not required, if parents submit the application for their minor-aged children. However, they should provide evidence proving the family relation (such as hukou etc.).

For an employed applicant.

Besides basic documents please also provide the following documents:

• Original and copy of Employment certificate, or Working certificate.

• The letter from the employer (in English or Dutch, or in Chinese with English/Dutch translation) on official company paper with stamp, signature of a responsible person in the company, signature date and clearly mentioning.

• Please note that the applicant is not allowed to sign the certificate by himself.

• Original and sealed copy of the Business license or Organization code or Institution legal person certificate, or other similar function certificate.

• Not requested for freelance worker.


For the student applicant.

Besides basic documents please also provide the following documents:

Studies certificate, original (original with copy and also translation).

• Should be issued by your school or university and contain your grade and days of leave.

• Should include school’s address, contact and official seal.

• Should also indicate name, position and signature of the person in charge.


For the retired applicant.

Besides basic documents please also provide proof of pension or other regular income (original with copy and also translation). For example - retirement certificate.


For an unemployed applicant.

Besides basic documents please also provide the following documents:

• Proof of kinship to the person you are financially dependent, or notarial marriage certificate and, legalized by the Chinese Ministry Of Foreign Affairs or by the Chinese Embassy, containing English or Dutch translation (original and copy).

• This certificate is not required if parents sponsor the trip and a notarial certificate of birth legalized by Foreign affairs office is provided.

• In case there is no family relationship with the sponsor, an original explanation letter stating relations between applicant and the sponsor of this trip shall be provided.

Netherlands tourist visa fees for citizens of China

Single entry
  • Validity: up to 3 months
  • Processing: Same day
  • Total cost:
Maximum stay in Netherlands: 90 days Netherlands visa help
Maximum stay in Netherlands: 90 days Netherlands visa help
Netherlands visa for citizens of China is required. For more information please contact the nearest Netherlands embassy.

This information is available at website.
No worries, we did it for your convenience.

Get all the information and services provided exclusively for residents in one click.
Go to
Netherlands visa information
Netherlands Visa
3
Netherlands Visa issue date (format might be different from MM-DD-YYYY).
13
Netherlands Consulate that issued a visa.
16
Date of Netherlands visa expiration