Apply online Visit our office
Mail documents We prepare your documents and application
Receive visas Submit application in person
Expert in Mexico visa services since 2003, VisaHQ is a private visa agency, not affiliated with the government of Mexico. VisaHQ provides expediting services for visa to Mexico and charges a service fee. See how we compare in the 90 seconds

video


            Mexico Visa

Mexico Visa

Need help?Chat with usCall +8621 62050161Call +8621 62050161
permanent resident?
Tourist visa
required
Business visa
required
Mexico Consulate (Beijing) advise each application for a in-person submission. Please check with VisaHQ in advance for appointment.

Select the type of Mexico tourist visa application:

and send the following documents to VisaHQ:

a
Completed, signed visa-application-form (print on both sides).
b
Original passport. Validity must be no less than 6 months; two blank visa pages.
c
Recent photo. Two color photos taken in recent 6 months in white background, size: 32 mm X 26 mm- 39 mm X 31 mm (without glasses).
d
Photocopy of passport. Photocopy of data page and all pages contains visa records.
e
Previous passport (if has).
f
Itinerary (English).
g
Residence Permit (original+copy). Applicant whose hukou is not registered within Shanghai Jurisdiction must provide valid residence permit (original+copy), issued at least 6 months before.
h
Bank Statement. Salary bank card (original+copy) and original daily bank statement shows income within the last 3 months.
i
Original employment letter (English),sign and seal. Stated the issued date (must be within 30 days from the submission date) and following info:
•use the official company letterhead paper with address, telephone number, fax number and email address;
• name, position and contact info of signatory;
• name, passport, date of birth, position, monthly income after tax, joined date (no less than 2 years);
• travel purpose, travel period and dates;
• the party whom cover the expenses;
• Absence approved; guarantee that the position of applicant will be retained;he/she must obey all the local laws and return as scheduled.

j
Foreign passport must provide valid Chinese residence permit (original+copy). Taiwan passport must provide MTPs (original+copy).
k
Photocopy of real estate certificate (if has). Issued date must be no less than 2 years.
l
Additional documents. Consular officer may ask for additional documents during the verification.
m
Photocopy of business license, seal after copy.
n
Hotel reservation.
o
Booking of round-trip air-tickets.
To applicant, you are not required to apply for Mexico visa (stay within 180 days), for the purpose of tourism, business,study or non-labor technical work, if you meet one of the following requirement:

A. Holding a valid multiples entry visa from the following countries: USA, Japan, UK, Schengen countries. Transit visa is not included.

B. Holding a valid residence permit from the following countries: Canada, USA,Japan,UK,Schengen countries,Columbia,Chile,Peru.

C.Holding an approved APEC(ABTC) business travel card by Mexico Government.

Mexico tourist visa fees for citizens of China

Single entry
  • Validity: up to 3 months
  • Processing: 10 business days
  • Total cost:
Maximum stay in Mexico: 180 days Mexico visa help
Maximum stay in Mexico: 180 days Mexico visa help
Processing time takes up to 10 business days
Mexico visa for citizens of China is required. For more information please contact the nearest Mexico embassy.

This information is available at website.
No worries, we did it for your convenience.

Get all the information and services provided exclusively for residents in one click.
Go to
Mexican visa information
Mexico Visa
2
Mexico Visa validity.
3
Mexican Visa issue date (format might be different from MM-DD-YYYY).
4
Name of Mexican visa holder
5
Traveler's passport number.
11
Number of allowed entries to Mexico (subject to visa validity dates).
13
Mexican Consulate that issued a visa.
18
Purpose of entry to Mexico (type of Mexican visa)