Apply online Visit our office
Mail documents We prepare your documents and application
Receive visas Submit application in person
Expert in France visa services since 2003, VisaHQ is a private visa agency, not affiliated with the government of France. VisaHQ provides expediting services for visa to France and charges a service fee. See how we compare in the 90 seconds

video


            France Visa

France Visa

Need help?Chat with usCall +021 62050161Call +021 62050161
permanent resident?
Tourist visa
required
Tourist visa
required
Business visa
required
Business visa
required
Accurate contact information is IMPORTANT for your visa application!

Due to the problem of system, France Consulate requires applicants to be collected biometric information even you have made it before. However, VisaHQ can still assist you in completing the application form and pre-reviewing your application materials to meet the current requirements of the Consulate, in order to help your visa application process to the maximum extent possible.

Select the type of France tourist visa application:

and send the following documents to VisaHQ:

a
France visa application form. For online orders, please download, print and sign France visa application, prepared by our system under your account.
b
Original, signed China passport with at least 6 months of remaining validity.
c
Passport Photo: 1 Include a passport style photo, with a white background, taken within the last 6 months. You may also choose to upload a photo to your order for us to print. There is a surcharge associated with this service.
d
Hukou. Please provide your Household registration book.
e
Itinerary. Confirmed Round-trip/Return Flight Booking (From and return to original country).
f
Bank Statement. Original bank statements from the past 3 months showing proof of sufficient funds.
g
Hotel Booking. Proof of hotel reservation on letterhead.
h
Employer's business license. A sealed copy of the business license of the employing company. For people working for organizations or institutions which do not have a business license (such as Universities or Government financed institutions) this document is not required. However, you are advised to mention this situation in your employment letter.
i
Medical Insurance. Minimum coverage 30,000 EURO, for medical costs and medical repatriation, valid in all Schengen countries during the whole validity of the issued visa.
j
Proof of status. For employees:
• A sealed copy of the business license of the employing company.
• A letter from the employer (in English, or in Chinese with English translation) on official Company paper with stamp, signature, date and clearly mentioning:
- address, telephone and fax numbers of the employing company;
- the name and position in the employing company of the countersigning officer;
- the name of the applicant, position, salary and years of service approval for leave or absence.

k
Letter of authorization for visa application/passport return. If you have obtained a Schengen visa with VIS remark issued within the past 59 months, you may entrust a representative to submit your visa application at visa center.
l
Complementary questionnaire. Complementary questionnaire for a Schengen visa application (Required only for applicants who apply for DROM-CTOM).
For unemployed adults:

• If married: Letter of employment and income of the spouse plus notary certificate of marriage, legalized by MFA.
• If single/divorced/widow/widower: Any other proof of regular income.


For retired persons
Proof of pension or other regular income.


For minors (under 18) Student card & Original letter of the school, mentioning:

• Permission for absence.
• Name and function of the person giving the permission.
• One photocopy thereof.
• Notary certificate of family relationship or a proof of guardianship, legalized by the Ministry of Foreign Affairs.
• When the minor is travelling alone or only with one parent: notary certificate of permission to travel from both parents or legal guardians, legalized by the Ministry of Foreign Affairs, and when not in China, attested by the relevant authorities in the parents'/legal guardians' country of residence.

France tourist visa fees for citizens of China

Single entry
  • Validity: up to 3 months
  • Processing: Same day
  • Total cost:
Maximum stay in France: 90 days France visa help
Maximum stay in France: 90 days France visa help
300 CNY is for pre-checking only.
France visa for citizens of China is required. For more information please contact the nearest France embassy.

This information is available at website.
No worries, we did it for your convenience.

Get all the information and services provided exclusively for residents in one click.
Go to