Fiji Visa

Fiji Visa

permanent resident?
Tourist visa
not required
Business visa
not required

Important Notice for entry:

1- You must bring original passport with at least 6 months validity and 2 blank visa pages;

2- You must bring valid Return Air-ticket;

3- You must bring valid Hotel Reservation.


Fiji tourist visa is not required for citizens of China for a stay up to 30 days.

Fiji  visa is required if you are the citizen of one of the following country

Sounds good! What else do I need to know while planning a trip to Fiji?

  • First, check the current validity of your passport.

  • Second, make sure your passport has blank Visa pages.

  • Finally, confirm if transit visa is required for any connections.

    Check with your airline in case you have connecting flights overseas as part of your journey to Fiji. It may be the case that countries you pass through en route to your destination may require a separate transit visa. Please refer to visa requirements of the specific country.

  • Fiji visa for citizens of China is required. For more information please contact the nearest Fiji embassy.

    This information is available at website.
    No worries, we did it for your convenience.

    Get all the information and services provided exclusively for residents in one click.
    Go to