Apply online Visit our office
Mail documents We prepare your documents and application
Receive visas Submit application in person
Expert in Denmark visa services since 2003, VisaHQ is a private visa agency, not affiliated with the government of Denmark. VisaHQ provides expediting services for visa to Denmark and charges a service fee. See how we compare in the 90 seconds

video


            Denmark Visa

Denmark Visa

Need help?Chat with usCall +8621 62050161Call +8621 62050161
permanent resident?
Tourist visa
required
Business visa
required
Accurate contact information is IMPORTANT for your visa application!

VisaHQ can assist you in completing the application form and pre-reviewing your application materials to meet the current requirements of the Consulate, in order to help your visa application process to the maximum extent possible for all Chinese passport holders or holders of residence permit. however the applicant need to submit the application personally.

Select the type of Denmark tourist visa application:

and send the following documents to VisaHQ:

a
Denmark visa application form. For online orders, please download, print and sign Denmark visa application, prepared by our system under your account.
b
Original, signed China passport with at least 6 months of remaining validity.
c
Passport Photo: 1 Include a passport style photo, with a white background, taken within the last 6 months. You may also choose to upload a photo to your order for us to print. There is a surcharge associated with this service.
d
ID Card Copy. Copies of China identity cards of every person included in the application.
e
Travel programme. Documents providing clear evidence about your travel programme (booking transportation, itinerary, etc.).
f
Flight reservation. Please provide round-trip reservation. When applying for a visa for multiple visits: reservation of the first visit.
Attention: a confirmed return ticket. The ticket should be bought only after the visa has been issued.
g
Medical Insurance. Minimum coverage 30,000 EURO, for medical costs and medical repatriation, valid in all Schengen countries during the whole validity of the issued visa.
h
Proof of solvency. Proof of solvency of the applicant: bank statements from the last 6 months, no deposits.
i
Proof of status. For employees:
• A sealed copy of the business license of the employing company.
• A letter from the employer (in English, or in Chinese with English translation) on official Company paper with stamp, signature, date and clearly mentioning:
- address, telephone and fax numbers of the employing company;
- the name and position in the employing company of the countersigning officer;
- the name of the applicant, position, salary and years of service approval for leave or absence.

j
Hukou. Original “Hukou” with photocopies of all the pages (no translation, only for Chinese nationals)
k
Proof of accommodation. Proof of accommodation for the whole duration of intended stay in the Schengen area, including the names of hotels, telephone and fax number as well as duration of stay at each hotel.
l
Previous trips. Documentation on former travels abroad; if relevant an old passport should be attached to the application.
For unemployed adults:

• If married: Letter of employment and income of the spouse plus notary certificate of marriage, legalized by MFA.
• If single/divorced/widow/widower: Any other proof of regular income.


For retired persons
Proof of pension or other regular income.


For minors (under 18) Student card & Original letter of the school, mentioning:

• Permission for absence.
• Name and function of the person giving the permission.
• One photocopy thereof.
• Notary certificate of family relationship or a proof of guardianship, legalized by the Ministry of Foreign Affairs.
• When the minor is travelling alone or only with one parent: notary certificate of permission to travel from both parents or legal guardians, legalized by the Ministry of Foreign Affairs, and when not in China, attested by the relevant authorities in the parents'/legal guardians' country of residence.

Denmark tourist visa fees for citizens of China

Single entry
  • Validity: up to 3 months
  • Processing: Same day
  • Total cost:
Maximum stay in Denmark: 90 days Denmark visa help
Maximum stay in Denmark: 90 days Denmark visa help
300 CNY is for pre-checking only.
Denmark visa for citizens of China is required. For more information please contact the nearest Denmark embassy.

This information is available at website.
No worries, we did it for your convenience.

Get all the information and services provided exclusively for residents in one click.
Go to