Apply online Visit our office
Mail documents We prepare your documents and application
Receive visas Submit application in person
Expert in Czech Republic visa services since 2003, VisaHQ is a private visa agency, not affiliated with the government of Czech Republic. VisaHQ provides expediting services for visa to Czech Republic and charges a service fee. See how we compare in the 90 seconds

video


            Czech Republic Visa

Czech Republic Visa

Need help?Chat with usCall +8621 62050161Call +8621 62050161
permanent resident?

According to the policy of Czech Republic Visa Center Shanghai, each applicant is required to submit application personally. But VisaHQ could assist you on filling out visa application form, pre-checking files and making appointment (=/> 5 applicants).

Select the type of Czech Republic tourist visa application:

and send the following documents to VisaHQ:

a
Czech Republic visa application form. For online orders, please download, print and sign Czech Republic visa application, prepared by our system under your account.
b
Original, signed China passport with at least 6 months of remaining validity.
c
Passport Photo: 2 Include a passport style photo, with a white background, taken within the last 6 months. You may also choose to upload a photo to your order for us to print. There is a surcharge associated with this service.
d
Itinerary. Copy of itinerary showing exact dates of travel from airline or travel agency and a statement of the nature of the trip. We do not advise to purchase tickets until visa is issued. Please note that the validity, duration of stay, and number of entries on your visa will be based upon your itinerary.
e
Bank Statement. Original bank statements from the past 3 months showing proof of sufficient funds.
f
Employment Letter. Original letter from your employer on business letterhead, with contact details, stating the date on which you were hired, your position with the company, and that a leave of absence has been granted, purpose and duration of the trip, and that you will be returning to your current job. For students, please submit an official letter from your school indicating that you are in good standing and that you are registered for the upcoming semester. Please also provide copy and translation.
g
Hotel Reservations. Valid hotel reservation fully covers the duration in Malaysia.
h
Personal Invitation. If visiting friends or family, you must provide letter of invitation with the contact information of the host and visitor, purpose and duration of the visit, confirmation of accommodation including the address, signature and date. You will also need to provide proof of the host's status in Czech Republic ie. copy of their Czech Republic passport's information page, or, if they are not a citizen of Czech Republic, copies of their Czech Republic residence permit and their national passport's information pages.
i
Medical insurance. Individual travel medical insurance covering, during your stay on the Schengen territory, any expenses which might arise in connection with urgent medical attention and/or emergency hospital treatment, and repatriation for medical reasons or death. The minimum coverage should be of 30.000 euros or the equivalent in RMB.
j
Hukou. Original "Hukou" (no translation): With photocopies of all pages (only for Chinese nationals). Non-Chinese citizens are required to submit the valid Chinese residence permit.
For minors (under 18):

Student card & Original letter of the school mentioning:
- Full address, telephone number of the school
- Permission for absence
- Name and function of the person giving the permission
− Notary Certificate of family relation or proof of guardianship, legalised by MFA

Minors travelling alone or with one parent:
− Notary Certificate of permission to travel from both parents or legal guardians and legalized by MFA, and when not in China, attested by the relevant authorities in the country of residence.

Czech Republic tourist visa fees for citizens of China

Single entry
  • Validity: up to 3 months
  • Processing: Same day
  • Total cost:
Maximum stay in Czech Republic: 90 days Czech Republic visa help
Maximum stay in Czech Republic: 90 days Czech Republic visa help
Czech Republic visa for citizens of China is required. For more information please contact the nearest Czech Republic embassy.

This information is available at website.
No worries, we did it for your convenience.

Get all the information and services provided exclusively for residents in one click.
Go to