Apply online Visit our office
Mail documents We prepare your documents and application
Receive visas Submit application in person
Expert in Belgium visa services since 2003, VisaHQ is a private visa agency, not affiliated with the government of Belgium. VisaHQ provides expediting services for visa to Belgium and charges a service fee. See how we compare in the 90 seconds

video


            Belgium Visa

Belgium Visa

Need help?Chat with usCall +021 62050161Call +021 62050161
permanent resident?
Tourist visa
required
Tourist visa
required
Business visa
required
Business visa
required
Visitor visa
required
Transit visa
required
Accurate contact information is IMPORTANT for your visa application!

If you haven't been collected Schengen fingerprints before, you need to go to the visa center to submit this application and collect fingerprints. However, VisaHQ can still assist you in completing the application form and pre-reviewing your application materials to meet the current requirements of the Consulate, in order to help your visa application process to the maximum extent possible.

VisaHQ can only assist the applicants in the Jurisdiction of Consulate of Austria, Shanghai : Jiangsu, Shanghai, Zhejiang, Anhui or holds residence permit issued 3 months before.

Select the type of Belgium tourist visa application:

and send the following documents to VisaHQ:

a
Belgium visa application form. For online orders, please download, print and sign Belgium visa application, prepared by our system under your account.
b
Original, signed China passport with at least 6 months of remaining validity.
c
Passport Photo: 2 Include a passport style photo, with a white background, taken within the last 6 months. You may also choose to upload a photo to your order for us to print. There is a surcharge associated with this service.
d
Passport copy. Copy of passport (all relevant and used pages).
e
ID Card Copy. Please provide a colour copy of both sides of your national identity document.
f
Proof of Status. Original evidence proving your legal status in China along with a copy (visa or residence permit).
g
Itinerary. Copy of an itinerary or flight reservation from an airline or travel agent. Please do not purchase tickets until the visa has been issued.
h
Medical insurance. Individual travel medical insurance covering, during your stay on the Schengen territory, any expenses which might arise in connection with urgent medical attention and/or emergency hospital treatment, and repatriation for medical reasons or death. The minimum coverage should be of 30.000 euros or the equivalent in RMB.
i
Travel programme. Documents providing clear evidence about your travel programme (booking transportation, itinerary, etc.).
j
Proof of solvency. Bank statements for the last 3 months, no deposits.
k
Proof of status. For employees:
• A sealed copy of the business license of the employing company.
• A letter from the employer (in English, or in Chinese with English translation) on official Company paper with stamp, signature, date and clearly mentioning:
- address, telephone and fax numbers of the employing company;
- the name and position in the employing company of the countersigning officer;
- the name of the applicant, position, salary and years of service approval for leave or absence.

l
Hukou. Original “Hukou” with photocopies of all the pages (no translation, only for Chinese nationals)
m
Proof of accommodation. Proof of accommodation for the whole duration of intended stay in the Schengen area, including the names of hotels, telephone and fax number as well as duration of stay at each hotel.
Requirements for minors:


• Student card + Original letter of the school, mentioning:

- the full address, telephone number of the school;

- permission for absence;

- name and function of the person giving the permission;

- one photocopy.


• Parental Authorization:

- Notary certificate of permission to travel from both parents or legal guardians, legalized by MFA, and when not in China, attested by the relevant authorities in the country of residence;

- Notary certificate of family relation or proof of guardianship, legalized by MFA.


Additional documents for certain categories of applicants:


• For retired persons:

- Proof of pension or other regular income.

• For unemployed adults:

- If married: Letter of employment and income of the spouse + Notary certificate of marriage, legalized by MFA.

- If single/divorced/widow/widower: Any other proof of regular income.

Belgium tourist visa fees for citizens of China

Single entry
  • Validity: up to 3 months
  • Processing: Same day
  • Total cost:
It is up to the consulate to make a final decision about the number of entries of a visa.
Belgium visa for citizens of China is required. For more information please contact the nearest Belgium embassy.

This information is available at website.
No worries, we did it for your convenience.

Get all the information and services provided exclusively for residents in one click.
Go to