Apply online Visit our office
Mail documents We prepare your documents and application
Receive visas Submit application in person
Expert in Argentina visa services since 2003, VisaHQ is a private visa agency, not affiliated with the government of Argentina. VisaHQ provides expediting services for visa to Argentina and charges a service fee. See how we compare in the 90 seconds

video


            Argentina Visa

Argentina Visa

Need help?Chat with usCall +8621 62050161Call +8621 62050161
permanent resident?
Tourist visa
required
Business visa
required
The consulate only accepts applications from the departure date of more than three weeks.

Argentina Consulate of Beijing requires in-person submission for tourism visa application.

Holders of Chinese passports holding EU countries' Schengen visas and US B2 visas within the validity period can enter Argentina without visa as a visitor, but a formality is required: Autorización de Viaje Electrónica (AVE).

Select the type of Argentina tourist visa application:

and send the following documents to VisaHQ:

a
Visa application. It is recommended to use the electronic version and signed by the applicant.Pinyin and Chinese signature at the signature office; all information must be consistent with the application materials; the 51st signature (including pinyin) must be handwritten.
b
Original passport. Valid for not less than 6 months from the date of entry into Argentina; two pages of blank visa pages.
c
Recent photo. Two white photos taken in the past six months, the size is: 4 * 4 cm.
d
Photocopy of passport. A copy of the data page and all visa pages of the passport.
e
Copy of ID. A copy of the ID card must be translated into Spanish or English on the same paper.
f
Itinerary plan (English). Includes travel dates, attractions, hotels and specific modes of travel; each page must be signed by the applicant.
g
Round-trip ticket reservation. Round-trip ticket reservation (do not pay before the visa is issued).Please underline the applicant's name, order number and date. For non-English bookings, translations are required; each page is signed by the applicant.
h
Dispatch letter (Chinese+Spanish),and notarized in the notary office and the corresponding foreign affairs office certification(original+photocopy). Please print on the company letterhead, sign and stamp, indicate the date of issue and the following:
1)Dispatch company full name, address, telephone, fax, e-mail;
2)Applicant's name, passport number, date of birth, position, salary, date of entry;
3)Travel reason, travel period, round-trip date;
4)Detailed description of the business activities;
5)Cost bearer;
6)The company confirms the dispatch; retains the position of the applicant, guarantees that it complies with local laws and regulations, and returns to the country on time.
i
Hotel reservation. Reservations covering the full name of Argentina (do not pay before the visa is issued).Please underline the applicant's name, order number and date. For non-English bookings, translations are required; each page is signed by the applicant.
j
Old passport (if any), original+photocopy.
k
Real estate license (copy). Name, next to the pinyin, the title of the real estate certificate is marked in English or Spanish. If you do not have a real estate license, you can write a written explanation in English or Spanish, and provide a relative property certificate and proof of related relatives (such as a residence marriage certificate, you need to mark the pinyin next to the name appearing).
l
Business License. A copy of the business license or organization code certificate, translated into Spanish. Stamped with the company's official seal.
m
Proof of financial ability. At least the original bank of the salary account of the last three months and the official seal of the bank+copy of bank card.
Use a black pen to draw monthly salary. For non-Western English, you need to translate, or directly mark the word SALARY and mark the pinyin next to the name.
Please be aware that the information on all documents must be consistent.

All non-A4 paper/or double-sided paper/ or bound paper documents must be provided with a single-sided copy. Do not use staple binding documents (except for official certifications).

Argentina tourist visa fees for citizens of China

Single entry
  • Validity: up to 3 months
  • Processing: Same day
  • Total cost:
Multiple entry
  • Validity: up to 10 years
  • Processing: 10-15 business days
  • Total cost:
Maximum stay in Argentina: 60 days Argentina visa help
Maximum stay in Argentina: 60 days Argentina visa help
Processing time: at the discretion of the Consulate

Embassy fee will be paid via UnionPay Debit Card after interview.
Argentina visa for citizens of China is required. For more information please contact the nearest Argentina embassy.

This information is available at website.
No worries, we did it for your convenience.

Get all the information and services provided exclusively for residents in one click.
Go to