Apply online Visit our office
Mail documents We prepare your documents and application
Receive visas Submit application in person
Expert in Argentina visa services since 2003, VisaHQ is a private visa agency, not affiliated with the government of Argentina. VisaHQ provides expediting services for visa to Argentina and charges a service fee. See how we compare in the 90 seconds

video


            Argentina Visa

Argentina Visa

Need help?Chat with usCall +8621 62050161Call +8621 62050161
permanent resident?
Tourist visa
required
Business visa
required
Accurate contact information is IMPORTANT for your visa application!

The jurisdiction of Argentina Consulate: Shanghai, Jiangsu, Anhui, Zhejiang.

VisaHQ could pre-review your files and verify your invitation letter with the consulate, if you need this service, please upload all your documents.

Select the type of Argentina tourist visa application:

and send the following documents to VisaHQ:

a
Argentina visa application form. For online orders, please download, print and sign Argentina visa application, prepared by our system under your account.
b
Original Passport. Must be valid for at least 6 months during the travel period, at least 2 blank visa pages.
c
Passport Photo: 1 Include a passport style photo, with a white background, taken within the last 6 months. You may also choose to upload a photo to your order for us to print. There is a surcharge associated with this service.
d
Itinerary. A confirmed or reservation of the flight itinerary under the traveler's name. Must show flights entering and exiting.
e
Health Insurance. Proof of health insurance covering international travel.
f
Employment certificate. The certificate must be translated into Spain language. It must be notarized and legalized by local Provincial Foreign Affairs Office. The working tenure, position and travel purpose must be stated.
g
Hotel Booking. If you are invited personally, the inviting people must issue an invitation letter, this letter must be notarized and legalized by Notary Public Association Certification.
h
Proof of Solvency. Photocopy of Real Estate Certificate + Original Daily Bank Statement within at least last 3 months, must be red chopped.
i
Previous passport. Previous passport, original (if applicable).
j
Business License. Photocopy of Business License, translated into Spain language, officially red chopped.
You may be required by the consulate to submit additional documents.

Argentina tourist visa fees for citizens of China

Single entry
  • Validity: up to 3 months
  • Processing: Same day
  • Total cost:
Maximum stay in Argentina: 90 days Argentina visa help
Maximum stay in Argentina: 90 days Argentina visa help
Argentina visa for citizens of China is required. For more information please contact the nearest Argentina embassy.

This information is available at website.
No worries, we did it for your convenience.

Get all the information and services provided exclusively for residents in one click.
Go to